Western District Cricket Union Fixtures


Date Home Club     Away Club Competition Venue MatchOfficial MatchOfficial
Wed 23rd May 2018 6:15pm Clydesdale   v   Weirs McCulloch Cup Titwood Ronnie Gilliland Danny McPhail-Smith
Wed 23rd May 2018 6:15pm East Kilbride   v   Uddingston McCulloch Cup Torrance House Allan Jack Richard Young
Wed 23rd May 2018 6:15pm Ferguslie   v   Greenock McCulloch Cup Meikleriggs Alexander Dowdalls Colin McLardie
Wed 23rd May 2018 6:15pm GHK   v   Ayr McCulloch Cup New Williamfield TBC
Wed 23rd May 2018 6:15pm Irvine   v   Prestwick McCulloch Cup Marress Jeff Meeten Andrew Baird
Wed 23rd May 2018 6:15pm Renfrew   v   Kelburne McCulloch Cup King George V Playing Field Navid Hussain
Wed 23rd May 2018 6:15pm Stenhousemuir   v   Drumpellier McCulloch Cup The Tryst Gordon Whitelaw Michael MacFires
Wed 23rd May 2018 6:15pm West of Scotland   v   Poloc McCulloch Cup Hamilton Crescent Parvase Majeed Prabhjot Singh
Thu 24th May 2018 6:15pm Ayr   v   Greenock Murgitroyd Rowan Cup New Cambusdoon D Allan Haggo Allan Jack
Thu 24th May 2018 6:15pm Ferguslie   v   Prestwick Murgitroyd Rowan Cup Meikleriggs Alexander Dowdalls James McClymont
Thu 24th May 2018 6:15pm Glasgow Accies   v   Irvine Murgitroyd Rowan Cup New Anniesland Ronnie Gilliland Richard Young
Thu 24th May 2018 6:15pm Helensburgh   v   GHK Murgitroyd Rowan Cup Ardencaple Navid Hussain Clayton Lambert
Thu 24th May 2018 6:15pm Renfrew   v   Drumpellier or Stirling County Murgitroyd Rowan Cup King George V Playing Field Colin McLardie
Thu 24th May 2018 6:15pm Uddingston   v   Clydesdale Murgitroyd Rowan Cup Bothwell Castle Policies Michael MacFires Neil Cauldwell
Thu 24th May 2018 6:15pm Weirs   v   Stenhousemuir Murgitroyd Rowan Cup Albert Park Danny McPhail-Smith Prabhjot Singh
Thu 24th May 2018 6:15pm West of Scotland   v   Poloc or East Kilbride Murgitroyd Rowan Cup Hamilton Crescent Parvase Majeed Willie Russell
Sat 26th May 2018 12:00pm East Kilbride   v   Irvine Western Union First Division Torrance House Allan Jack Duncan Blair
Sat 26th May 2018 12:00pm GHK   v   Drumpellier Western Union First Division New Williamfield STIRLING Michael MacFires Michael Nash
Sat 26th May 2018 12:00pm Helensburgh   v   Renfrew Western Union First Division Ardencaple Brian Papworth
Sat 26th May 2018 12:00pm Stenhousemuir   v   Glasgow Accies Western Union First Division The Tryst Victor Hadcroft Navid Hussain
Sat 26th May 2018 12:00pm Weirs   v   Kelburne Western Union First Division Albert Park Ronnie Gilliland Ronald Martin
Sat 26th May 2018 12:00pm Clydesdale   v   Greenock Western Union Premier Division Titwood Eric Young Iain McDonald
Sat 26th May 2018 12:00pm Ferguslie   v   Poloc Western Union Premier Division Meikleriggs Shaun Els Andrew Baird
Sat 26th May 2018 12:00pm Prestwick   v   West of Scotland Western Union Premier Division Henry Thow Oval James McClymont Colin McLardie
Sat 26th May 2018 12:00pm Stirling County   v   Ayr Western Union Premier Division New Williamfield Alexander Dowdalls Keith Scholes
Sat 26th May 2018 12:00pm Uddingston   v   Dumfries Western Union Premier Division Bothwell Castle Policies D Allan Haggo Prabhjot Singh
Sat 26th May 2018 12:00pm Ayr   v   East Kilbride Western Union Premier Division Reserve League New Cambusdoon Thomas Halpin Gavin Gemmell
Sat 26th May 2018 12:00pm Kelburne   v   Clydesdale Western Union Premier Division Reserve League Whitehaugh
Sat 26th May 2018 12:00pm Poloc   v   Ferguslie Western Union Premier Division Reserve League Shawholm
Sat 26th May 2018 12:00pm Renfrew   v   Uddingston Western Union Premier Division Reserve League King George V Playing Field
Sat 26th May 2018 12:00pm West of Scotland   v   Prestwick Western Union Premier Division Reserve League Hamilton Crescent Clayton Lambert Richard Young
Sat 26th May 2018 12:00pm Drumpellier   v   Hillhead Western Union Second Division Langloan Willie Russell Les McWatt
Sat 26th May 2018 12:00pm Dumfries   v   Victoria Western Union Second Division Nunholm
Sat 26th May 2018 12:00pm Galloway   v   Stirling County Western Union Second Division Gatehouse of Fleet Brian Reilly Keith Snow
Sat 26th May 2018 12:00pm Glasgow Accies   v   Kilmarnock Western Union Second Division New Anniesland Mac Wylie Parvase Majeed
Sat 26th May 2018 12:00pm St Michaels   v   Weirs Western Union Second Division Kingholm
Sun 27th May 2018 11:00am Western Warriors U16   v   Caledonian Highlanders U16 Warriors New Williamfield Iain McDonald Michael MacFires
Wed 30th May 2018 6:15pm Ayr   v   Prestwick McCulloch Cup New Cambusdoon Andrew Baird D Allan Haggo
Wed 30th May 2018 6:15pm Drumpellier   v   Uddingston McCulloch Cup Langloan Keith Scholes Gordon Whitelaw
Wed 30th May 2018 6:15pm East Kilbride   v   Stenhousemuir McCulloch Cup Torrance House Michael MacFires Parvase Majeed
Wed 30th May 2018 6:15pm Ferguslie   v   Renfrew McCulloch Cup Meikleriggs Colin McLardie
Wed 30th May 2018 6:15pm Irvine   v   GHK McCulloch Cup Marress Allan Jack Jeff Meeten
Wed 30th May 2018 6:15pm Kelburne   v   Greenock McCulloch Cup Whitehaugh Alexander Dowdalls Shaun Els
Wed 30th May 2018 6:15pm Poloc   v   Clydesdale McCulloch Cup Shawholm Navid Hussain Richard Young
Wed 30th May 2018 6:15pm Weirs   v   West of Scotland McCulloch Cup Albert Park Ronnie Gilliland Danny McPhail-Smith
Sat 02nd Jun 2018 12:00pm Drumpellier   v   East Kilbride Western Union First Division Langloan
Sat 02nd Jun 2018 12:00pm Glasgow Accies   v   Irvine Western Union First Division New Anniesland
Sat 02nd Jun 2018 12:00pm Kelburne   v   Helensburgh Western Union First Division Whitehaugh
Sat 02nd Jun 2018 12:00pm Renfrew   v   GHK Western Union First Division King George V Playing Field
Sat 02nd Jun 2018 12:00pm Stenhousemuir   v   Weirs Western Union First Division The Tryst
Sat 02nd Jun 2018 12:00pm Ayr   v   Prestwick Western Union Premier Division New Cambusdoon
Sat 02nd Jun 2018 12:00pm Dumfries   v   Ferguslie Western Union Premier Division Nunholm Brian Papworth Shaun Els
Sat 02nd Jun 2018 12:00pm Greenock   v   Uddingston Western Union Premier Division Glenpark
Sat 02nd Jun 2018 12:00pm Poloc   v   Stirling County Western Union Premier Division Shawholm
Sat 02nd Jun 2018 12:00pm West of Scotland   v   Clydesdale Western Union Premier Division Hamilton Crescent
Sat 02nd Jun 2018 12:00pm East Kilbride   v   Poloc Western Union Premier Division Reserve League Torrance House
Sat 02nd Jun 2018 12:00pm Ferguslie   v   Renfrew Western Union Premier Division Reserve League Meikleriggs
Sat 02nd Jun 2018 12:00pm Prestwick   v   Ayr Western Union Premier Division Reserve League Henry Thow Oval
Sat 02nd Jun 2018 12:00pm Uddingston   v   Kelburne Western Union Premier Division Reserve League Bothwell Castle Policies
Sat 02nd Jun 2018 12:00pm Galloway   v   Glasgow Accies Western Union Second Division Gatehouse of Fleet
Sat 02nd Jun 2018 12:00pm Hillhead   v   Dumfries Western Union Second Division Hughenden
Sat 02nd Jun 2018 12:00pm Stirling County   v   Drumpellier Western Union Second Division New Williamfield
Sat 02nd Jun 2018 12:00pm Victoria   v   St Michaels Western Union Second Division Bellahouston
Sat 02nd Jun 2018 12:00pm Weirs   v   Kilmarnock Western Union Second Division Albert Park
Sat 02nd Jun 2018 1:00pm Clydesdale   v   West of Scotland Western Union Premier Division Reserve League Titwood
Wed 06th Jun 2018 6:15pm Clydesdale   v   West of Scotland McCulloch Cup Titwood
Wed 06th Jun 2018 6:15pm East Kilbride   v   Drumpellier McCulloch Cup Torrance House
Wed 06th Jun 2018 6:15pm Ferguslie   v   Kelburne McCulloch Cup Meikleriggs
Wed 06th Jun 2018 6:15pm GHK   v   Prestwick McCulloch Cup New Williamfield STIRLING
Wed 06th Jun 2018 6:15pm Irvine   v   Ayr McCulloch Cup Marress
Wed 06th Jun 2018 6:15pm Poloc   v   Weirs McCulloch Cup Shawholm
Wed 06th Jun 2018 6:15pm Renfrew   v   Greenock McCulloch Cup King George V Playing Field
Wed 06th Jun 2018 6:15pm Stenhousemuir   v   Uddingston McCulloch Cup The Tryst
Sat 09th Jun 2018 12:00pm Drumpellier   v   Irvine Western Union First Division Langloan
Sat 09th Jun 2018 12:00pm East Kilbride   v   Renfrew Western Union First Division Torrance House
Sat 09th Jun 2018 12:00pm GHK   v   Kelburne Western Union First Division New Williamfield STIRLING
Sat 09th Jun 2018 12:00pm Glasgow Accies   v   Weirs Western Union First Division New Anniesland
Sat 09th Jun 2018 12:00pm Helensburgh   v   Stenhousemuir Western Union First Division Ardencaple
Sat 09th Jun 2018 12:00pm Ferguslie   v   Greenock Western Union Premier Division Meikleriggs
Sat 09th Jun 2018 12:00pm Poloc   v   Ayr Western Union Premier Division Shawholm
Sat 09th Jun 2018 12:00pm Stirling County   v   Dumfries Western Union Premier Division New Williamfield
Sat 09th Jun 2018 12:00pm Uddingston   v   West of Scotland Western Union Premier Division Bothwell Castle Policies
Sat 09th Jun 2018 12:00pm Ayr   v   Poloc Western Union Premier Division Reserve League New Cambusdoon
Sat 09th Jun 2018 12:00pm Kelburne   v   Ferguslie Western Union Premier Division Reserve League Whitehaugh
Sat 09th Jun 2018 12:00pm Prestwick   v   Clydesdale Western Union Premier Division Reserve League Henry Thow Oval
Sat 09th Jun 2018 12:00pm Renfrew   v   East Kilbride Western Union Premier Division Reserve League King George V Playing Field
Sat 09th Jun 2018 12:00pm West of Scotland   v   Uddingston Western Union Premier Division Reserve League Hamilton Crescent
Sat 09th Jun 2018 12:00pm Dumfries   v   Stirling County Western Union Second Division Nunholm
Sat 09th Jun 2018 12:00pm Galloway   v   Drumpellier Western Union Second Division Gatehouse of Fleet
Sat 09th Jun 2018 12:00pm Kilmarnock   v   Victoria Western Union Second Division Scott Ellis Recreation Ground
Sat 09th Jun 2018 12:00pm St Michaels   v   Hillhead Western Union Second Division Kingholm
Sat 09th Jun 2018 12:00pm Weirs   v   Glasgow Accies Western Union Second Division Albert Park
Sat 09th Jun 2018 1:00pm Clydesdale   v   Prestwick Western Union Premier Division Titwood
Wed 13th Jun 2018 6:15pm Ayr   v   GHK McCulloch Cup New Cambusdoon
Wed 13th Jun 2018 6:15pm Drumpellier   v   Stenhousemuir McCulloch Cup Langloan
Wed 13th Jun 2018 6:15pm Greenock   v   Ferguslie McCulloch Cup Glenpark
Wed 13th Jun 2018 6:15pm Kelburne   v   Renfrew McCulloch Cup Whitehaugh
Wed 13th Jun 2018 6:15pm Poloc   v   West of Scotland McCulloch Cup Shawholm
Wed 13th Jun 2018 6:15pm Prestwick   v   Irvine McCulloch Cup Henry Thow Oval
Wed 13th Jun 2018 6:15pm Uddingston   v   East Kilbride McCulloch Cup Bothwell Castle Policies
Wed 13th Jun 2018 6:15pm Weirs   v   Clydesdale McCulloch Cup Albert Park
Sat 16th Jun 2018 12:00pm Glasgow Accies   v   Helensburgh Western Union First Division New Anniesland
Sat 16th Jun 2018 12:00pm Irvine   v   Weirs Western Union First Division Marress
Sat 16th Jun 2018 12:00pm Kelburne   v   East Kilbride Western Union First Division Whitehaugh
Sat 16th Jun 2018 12:00pm Renfrew   v   Drumpellier Western Union First Division King George V Playing Field
Sat 16th Jun 2018 12:00pm Stenhousemuir   v   GHK Western Union First Division The Tryst
Sat 16th Jun 2018 12:00pm Ayr   v   Clydesdale Western Union Premier Division New Cambusdoon
Sat 16th Jun 2018 12:00pm Dumfries   v   Poloc Western Union Premier Division Nunholm
Sat 16th Jun 2018 12:00pm Greenock   v   Stirling County Western Union Premier Division Glenpark
Sat 16th Jun 2018 12:00pm Prestwick   v   Uddingston Western Union Premier Division Henry Thow Oval
Sat 16th Jun 2018 12:00pm West of Scotland   v   Ferguslie Western Union Premier Division Hamilton Crescent
Sat 16th Jun 2018 12:00pm Clydesdale   v   Ayr Western Union Premier Division Reserve League Titwood
Sat 16th Jun 2018 12:00pm East Kilbride   v   Kelburne Western Union Premier Division Reserve League Torrance House
Sat 16th Jun 2018 12:00pm Ferguslie   v   West of Scotland Western Union Premier Division Reserve League Meikleriggs
Sat 16th Jun 2018 12:00pm Poloc   v   Renfrew Western Union Premier Division Reserve League Shawholm
Sat 16th Jun 2018 12:00pm Uddingston   v   Prestwick Western Union Premier Division Reserve League Bothwell Castle Policies
Sat 16th Jun 2018 12:00pm Drumpellier   v   Dumfries Western Union Second Division Langloan
Sat 16th Jun 2018 12:00pm Hillhead   v   Kilmarnock Western Union Second Division Hughenden
Sat 16th Jun 2018 12:00pm Stirling County   v   St Michaels Western Union Second Division New Williamfield
Sat 16th Jun 2018 12:00pm Victoria   v   Glasgow Accies Western Union Second Division Bellahouston
Sat 16th Jun 2018 12:00pm Weirs   v   Galloway Western Union Second Division Albert Park
Sat 23rd Jun 2018 12:00pm Drumpellier   v   Kelburne Western Union First Division Langloan
Sat 23rd Jun 2018 12:00pm East Kilbride   v   Stenhousemuir Western Union First Division Torrance House
Sat 23rd Jun 2018 12:00pm GHK   v   Glasgow Accies Western Union First Division New Williamfield STIRLING
Sat 23rd Jun 2018 12:00pm Helensburgh   v   Weirs Western Union First Division Ardencaple
Sat 23rd Jun 2018 12:00pm Irvine   v   Renfrew Western Union First Division Marress
Sat 23rd Jun 2018 12:00pm Ayr   v   Dumfries Western Union Premier Division New Cambusdoon
Sat 23rd Jun 2018 12:00pm Ferguslie   v   Prestwick Western Union Premier Division Meikleriggs
Sat 23rd Jun 2018 12:00pm Poloc   v   Greenock Western Union Premier Division Shawholm
Sat 23rd Jun 2018 12:00pm Stirling County   v   West of Scotland Western Union Premier Division New Williamfield
Sat 23rd Jun 2018 12:00pm Uddingston   v   Clydesdale Western Union Premier Division Bothwell Castle Policies
Sat 23rd Jun 2018 12:00pm Clydesdale   v   Uddingston Western Union Premier Division Reserve League Titwood
Sat 23rd Jun 2018 12:00pm Kelburne   v   Poloc Western Union Premier Division Reserve League Whitehaugh
Sat 23rd Jun 2018 12:00pm Prestwick   v   Ferguslie Western Union Premier Division Reserve League Henry Thow Oval
Sat 23rd Jun 2018 12:00pm Renfrew   v   Ayr Western Union Premier Division Reserve League King George V Playing Field
Sat 23rd Jun 2018 12:00pm West of Scotland   v   East Kilbride Western Union Premier Division Reserve League Hamilton Crescent
Sat 23rd Jun 2018 12:00pm Dumfries   v   Galloway Western Union Second Division Nunholm
Sat 23rd Jun 2018 12:00pm Glasgow Accies   v   Hillhead Western Union Second Division New Anniesland
Sat 23rd Jun 2018 12:00pm Kilmarnock   v   Stirling County Western Union Second Division Scott Ellis Recreation Ground
Sat 23rd Jun 2018 12:00pm St Michaels   v   Drumpellier Western Union Second Division Kingholm
Sat 23rd Jun 2018 12:00pm Weirs   v   Victoria Western Union Second Division Albert Park

Western District Cricket Union use PlayerReg