Cricket Scotland League - East
Player Transfers


Date Name From To
17/05/2022 Hassan Aman Edinburgh CC Heriot's
28/04/2022 Alasdair Morton Stirling County Watsonians
28/04/2022 Kris Grant Strathmore Stoneywood-Dyce
25/04/2022 Sambhav Chadha Glasgow Accies RH Corstorphine
25/04/2022 Sean Fischer-Keogh Greenock RH Corstorphine
25/04/2022 Duncan Player Grange Linlithgow
25/04/2022 Andrew Wallace Stewart's Melville Linlithgow
25/04/2022 Christopher Greaves Forfarshire Grange
23/04/2022 Andrew Brock Grange Watsonians
22/04/2022 Gordon Allan Grange Linlithgow
22/04/2022 Brock Ditchmen Forfarshire Falkland
22/04/2022 Graeme Johnston Aberdeenshire Linlithgow
22/04/2022 Edward Eyre Musselburgh Gala
22/04/2022 Rory Martin Aberdeenshire Heriot's
22/04/2022 Nathan Elliott Aberdeenshire Stoneywood-Dyce
22/04/2022 Will Morgan Aberdeenshire Penicuik
19/04/2022 Vijaykumar Jalagandeeswaran Marchmont Morton
18/04/2022 Soyebmahammad Khanusiya Edinburgh Accies Stewart's Melville
18/04/2022 Connor Shorten Grange Stewart's Melville
18/04/2022 Calum Steel Stewart's Melville Penicuik
15/04/2022 Niall Alexander Uddingston Heriot's
12/04/2022 Danyal Shoukat Edinburgh CC Heriot's
12/04/2022 Kashif Hussain Edinburgh CC Heriot's
12/04/2022 Kamran Uddin Edinburgh CC Heriot's
12/04/2022 Akib Ashraf Edinburgh CC Heriot's
19/08/2021 Tassawar Rehman Perth Doo'cot Meigle
03/08/2021 Alexander Campbell Stirling County Grange
22/07/2021 Oliver Raine Carlton Kilmarnock
05/07/2021 Ali Khan RH Corstorphine Edinburgh CC
21/06/2021 Alan Oliver Gala Clackmannan County
18/06/2021 Matiullah Safi Dunnikier Edinburgh Accies
18/06/2021 Christopher Forbes ASI Gordonians Stoneywood-Dyce
15/06/2021 Saif Khan Edinburgh CC Carlton
15/06/2021 Aurangzeb Alamgir Stenhousemuir Clackmannan County
09/06/2021 Lachlan Hillis Grange Watsonians
05/06/2021 Philip Jenkins RH Corstorphine Marchmont
04/06/2021 James Galling Kelso Clydesdale
03/06/2021 Shahzad Ahmad Ferguslie Stoneywood-Dyce
02/06/2021 Harry Gow Perth Doo'cot Meigle
31/05/2021 Corne Van Jaarsveld Grange Marchmont
31/05/2021 Andrew Appleton Grange Stewart's Melville
25/05/2021 Nicholas Martin Carlton Uddingston
21/05/2021 Robert Thirlwell RH Corstorphine Watsonians
21/05/2021 Ross Kennard Stoneywood-Dyce Watsonians
21/05/2021 James Dickinson Grange RH Corstorphine
20/05/2021 Lennard Bester Aberdeenshire Stoneywood-Dyce
20/05/2021 Jordon Squire Stoneywood-Dyce Huntly
20/05/2021 Jack Mitchell Stoneywood-Dyce Huntly
20/05/2021 Liam Ferguson Stoneywood-Dyce Huntly
20/05/2021 Niamh Robertson - Jack Stirling County Grange
20/05/2021 Lewis Robertson-jack Stirling County Grange
12/05/2021 Gavin Main Uddingston Heriot's
09/05/2021 Oliver Hairs Grange Watsonians
04/05/2021 Jordon Snitch Strathmore Edinburgh Accies
01/05/2021 Callum Dutia RH Corstorphine West of Scotland
30/04/2021 Siddharth Mathur Morton Heriot's
30/04/2021 Umair Mohammed Forfarshire Carlton
30/04/2021 Lewis James Poloc Forfarshire
30/04/2021 Raja Javed Morton Edinburgh Accies
29/04/2021 George Munsey Grange RH Corstorphine
22/04/2021 Aashiq Rhode Murrayfield DAFS Gala
21/04/2021 Majid Haq RH Corstorphine Prestwick
16/04/2021 Jacob Stafford Grange Prestwick
11/08/2020 Parker Neame Carlton Watsonians
19/07/2020 Hayden Laing Arbroath United Carlton
30/06/2020 Duncan Player West of Scotland Grange
30/06/2020 Elliott Rousen Kelburne RH Corstorphine
24/03/2020 Ewan Hutchinson Carlton Heriot's
24/03/2020 Soyebmahammad Khanusiya Grange Edinburgh Accies
21/02/2020 Mathew Cross Aberdeenshire Heriot's
21/02/2020 Sam Flett RH Corstorphine Heriot's
06/12/2019 Muhammad Rasheed Dundee High School FPs Meigle
13/11/2019 Andy Hislop Watsonians Clydesdale
06/08/2019 Calum Drummond Aberdeenshire Clydesdale
05/07/2019 Aman Bailwal Watsonians Forfarshire
04/07/2019 Harris Aslam Grange Carlton
29/06/2019 Muhammad Assad Dastgir Rafique Glenrothes Dunnikier
28/06/2019 Robert Hutchison Freuchie Glenrothes
26/06/2019 Zia Ul-haq Edinburgh CC Kilmarnock
20/06/2019 Shujaa Khan Ayr Carlton
10/06/2019 Avinash Yadav Grange Morton
31/05/2019 Ross Armour Carlton Poloc
29/05/2019 Matt Boreman Marchmont Heriot's
29/05/2019 Raja Javed Edinburgh CC Morton
16/05/2019 Andrew Wallace Forfarshire Stewart's Melville
14/05/2019 Fraser Burnett Arbroath United Carlton
14/05/2019 Asad Amir Stewart's Melville Edinburgh Accies
04/05/2019 Rivers King Marchmont Grange
03/05/2019 Muhammad Assad Dastgir Rafique Falkland Glenrothes
02/05/2019 Saif Khan Carlton Edinburgh CC
26/04/2019 Liam Sweeney Forfarshire Strathmore
26/04/2019 Dale Sweeney Aberdeenshire Strathmore
26/04/2019 Sameer Khalid Stoneywood-Dyce Aberdeenshire
26/04/2019 Lewis Cameron ASI Gordonians Aberdeenshire
26/04/2019 Amir Shahzad Glenrothes Stirling County
26/04/2019 Muhammad Assad Dastgir Rafique Glenrothes Falkland
25/04/2019 Kris Glen Falkland Freuchie
25/04/2019 Qasim Ashraf Heriot's Edinburgh CC
24/04/2019 Duncan Player Grange West of Scotland
24/04/2019 Ali Khan Edinburgh CC RH Corstorphine
23/04/2019 Jamie Penman Glenrothes Aberdeenshire
23/04/2019 Calum Drummond Clydesdale Aberdeenshire
23/04/2019 Asad Amir Edinburgh Accies Stewart's Melville
23/04/2019 Bryce Allchin Arbroath United Forfarshire
23/04/2019 Raja Javed Holy Cross Academicals Edinburgh CC
23/04/2019 Ali Raza Holy Cross Academicals Edinburgh CC
19/04/2019 Lesiba Ngoepe Aberdeenshire Poloc
19/04/2019 Hassan Aman Murrayfield DAFS Edinburgh CC
17/04/2019 Mohammed Arafat Glenrothes Poloc
17/04/2019 Josh Stinson Stoneywood-Dyce Watsonians
11/04/2019 Nicholas Martin Uddingston Carlton
11/04/2019 William Hardie Forfarshire Carlton
10/04/2019 Asad Izaz Glenrothes East Kilbride
08/04/2019 Adnan Jaffery Holy Cross Academicals Edinburgh CC
04/04/2019 Caleb Whitefoord Marchmont RH Corstorphine
04/04/2019 Harry Waterston Falkland RH Corstorphine
04/04/2019 PK Maksimczyk Marchmont Watsonians
04/04/2019 Nigel Clarke Forfarshire Dundee High School FPs
04/04/2019 Wayne Sullivan Perth Doo'cot Falkland
03/04/2019 Srinivasan Ramani Watsonians Morton
02/04/2019 Joe Kinghorn-Gray RH Corstorphine Heriot's
21/03/2019 Humza Sabri Glenrothes Drumpellier
14/03/2019 Gavin Lynch Aberdeenshire West of Scotland
11/03/2019 George Munsey Watsonians Grange
11/03/2019 Daniel Graveling RH Corstorphine West of Scotland
29/01/2019 Asdaq Raja Glenrothes Stewart's Melville
29/01/2019 Patrick Ritchie Grange Stewart's Melville
29/01/2019 Ben Wilkinson Glenrothes Stewart's Melville
29/01/2019 Matthew Parker Forfarshire Arbroath United
26/01/2019 Shanuka Vithanawasam Arbroath United Kelburne
16/01/2019 Zaighum Ahmad Glenrothes Poloc
16/01/2019 Abdul Sabri Glenrothes Uddingston
01/08/2018 Fergus Duncan Arbroath United Forfarshire
15/07/2018 Robert Hutchison Glenrothes Freuchie
13/07/2018 Robert McCallum Grange West of Scotland
11/07/2018 Asif Naeem Freuchie Perth Doo'cot
05/07/2018 Asif Naeem Perth Doo'cot Freuchie
03/07/2018 Chris Marshman Kilmarnock Dunnikier
21/06/2018 Asad Izaz Poloc Glenrothes
14/06/2018 Ammamd Zulfiket Kinloch Dundee High School FPs
08/06/2018 Humza Sabri Poloc Glenrothes
05/06/2018 Gavin Lynch Forfarshire Aberdeenshire
25/05/2018 Ewan Davidson Aberdeenshire Stoneywood-Dyce
11/05/2018 Brian Russell Glenrothes Freuchie
10/05/2018 Faizan Hafeez Poloc Glenrothes
09/05/2018 Michael Yellowlees RH Corstorphine Meigle
04/05/2018 Asif Hussain Freuchie Perth Doo'cot
01/05/2018 Attiq Ul Hamid Holy Cross Academicals Edinburgh Accies
27/04/2018 Corne Van Jaarsveld Marchmont Grange
27/04/2018 Rashid Ahmed Holy Cross Academicals Edinburgh CC
26/04/2018 Zia Ul-haq Holy Cross Academicals Edinburgh CC
26/04/2018 Oliver Raine Kilmarnock Carlton
25/04/2018 Prashant Wig Kinloch ASI Gordonians
24/04/2018 Umair Saeed East Kilbride Edinburgh Accies
24/04/2018 Matthew Angelini Stewart's Melville Grange
24/04/2018 Callum Martin Aberdeenshire Heriot's
24/04/2018 Hayden Sweet Drumpellier Stewart's Melville
20/04/2018 Asdaq Raja Stewart's Melville Glenrothes
19/04/2018 Ewan Davidson Stoneywood-Dyce Aberdeenshire
19/04/2018 Owen Davies Stoneywood-Dyce Aberdeenshire
19/04/2018 Craig Gould Glenrothes Freuchie
17/04/2018 Simon Whait Grange Heriot's
17/04/2018 Connor Shorten Aberdeenshire Grange
17/04/2018 Neil Yelland Watsonians Murrayfield DAFS
17/04/2018 Aashiq Rhode Gala Murrayfield DAFS
14/04/2018 Anthony Ilyas Uddingston Musselburgh
06/04/2018 Daniel Graveling Marchmont RH Corstorphine
06/04/2018 Hasseb Kiyani Kinloch Strathmore
06/04/2018 Imran Saim Kinloch Strathmore
05/04/2018 Akhlaq Bashir Aberdeenshire ASI Gordonians
01/04/2018 Wayne Sullivan Falkland Perth Doo'cot
30/03/2018 Mohammad Ahmed Kinloch Dundee High School FPs
29/03/2018 Ally Sadler Watsonians RH Corstorphine
21/03/2018 Gordon Lamb RH Corstorphine Meigle
28/02/2018 Qasim Ashraf Edinburgh CC Heriot's
28/02/2018 Shahid Abbasi Edinburgh CC Renfrew
16/02/2018 Shahzeb Saeed Kinloch Meigle
16/02/2018 Steve Whisson Kinloch Forfarshire
16/02/2018 Sohail Ahmed Kinloch Meigle
15/02/2018 Callum Laing Perth Doo'cot Meigle
15/02/2018 Ross Tait Perth Doo'cot Meigle
08/02/2018 Zaighum Ahmad Ferguslie Glenrothes
27/01/2018 Hamza Tahir Glenrothes Ferguslie
08/01/2018 Abdul Sabri Poloc Glenrothes
08/01/2018 Hamza Tahir Poloc Glenrothes
13/12/2017 Elliot Ruthven SMRH Heriot's
12/12/2017 Christopher Ashforth Penicuik Heriot's
15/11/2017 Kristopher Steel Penicuik SMRH
31/07/2017 Umar Ahmed Dundee High School FPs Strathmore
11/07/2017 Graham Dodds Glenrothes Freuchie
28/06/2017 Syed Ali Jafari Clydesdale Grange
16/06/2017 Jacob Stafford Prestwick Grange
09/06/2017 Ali Khan SMRH Edinburgh CC
27/05/2017 Chris Jockelson Rossie Priory Meigle
18/05/2017 Nigel Clarke West of Scotland Forfarshire
16/05/2017 Asif Hussain Perth Doo'cot Freuchie
10/05/2017 Muhammed Shoaib Kinloch Strathmore
03/05/2017 Balasubramanian Thirumalaisamy Aberdeenshire Clydesdale
02/05/2017 Craig Ross Rossie Priory Arbroath United
02/05/2017 Gerry O'Brien Stoneywood-Dyce Gordonians

Cricket Scotland League - East use PlayerReg