Western District Cricket Union
Player Transfers


Date Name From To
13/07/2018 Robert McCallum Grange West of Scotland
11/07/2018 Andrew Neil Irvine Kilmarnock
03/07/2018 Brodie Thomson Glasgow Accies Uddingston
03/07/2018 Chris Marshman Kilmarnock Dunnikier
30/06/2018 Ryan Wood East Renfrewshire Kelburne
24/06/2018 Atif Ahmed Renfrew Hillhead
22/06/2018 Alan Simpson Stirling County Ayr
21/06/2018 Asad Izaz Poloc Glenrothes
15/06/2018 Sandeep Choudary Hillhead Renfrew
14/06/2018 Ahsan Rushd Renfrew Clydesdale
13/06/2018 Tahir Azad East Renfrewshire Renfrew
12/06/2018 Saleem Sajjad Drumpellier Weirs
12/06/2018 Peter Innes Drumpellier Vale of Leven
08/06/2018 Humza Sabri Poloc Glenrothes
31/05/2018 Andrew Faulds Stirling County Hillhead
25/05/2018 Zeeshan Rashid GHK Victoria
23/05/2018 Roshan (Josh) Sajjad East Kilbride Poloc
18/05/2018 Shaan Khan Clydesdale Poloc
18/05/2018 Zeeshan Rashid Victoria GHK
10/05/2018 Faizan Hafeez Poloc Glenrothes
10/05/2018 Asim Khan GHK Clydesdale
10/05/2018 Falak Sher Uddingston Renfrew
07/05/2018 Harris Mahmood Poloc East Kilbride
05/05/2018 Rizwan Ali Victoria East Renfrewshire
05/05/2018 Yasar Khan Victoria East Renfrewshire
04/05/2018 Craig Gilchrist Helensburgh Hillhead
04/05/2018 Calum Rodger Ayr Prestwick
04/05/2018 Sam Cole Prestwick East Kilbride
03/05/2018 Tanni Gilani Vale of Leven GHK
01/05/2018 Graeme Mathieson Ferguslie Vale of Leven
30/04/2018 Mohammad Usman Glasgow Accies Weirs
30/04/2018 Umar Hameed Hillhead Weirs
30/04/2018 Hammad Anwar East Renfrewshire Poloc
26/04/2018 Muhammad Irfan Uddingston GHK
26/04/2018 Oliver Raine Kilmarnock Carlton
26/04/2018 Waseem Safi East Kilbride Uddingston
26/04/2018 Stephen Newman Uddingston East Kilbride
25/04/2018 Robert Wilson Irvine Bute County
25/04/2018 Hafiz Salman Afzal Kilmarnock Irvine
24/04/2018 Umair Saeed East Kilbride Edinburgh Accies
24/04/2018 Hayden Sweet Drumpellier Stewart's Melville
24/04/2018 Bilal Zazai Greenock Glasgow Accies
24/04/2018 Allan Laycock Uddingston West of Scotland
24/04/2018 David Mudie Renfrew Inverclyde
24/04/2018 Naweed Zazai Greenock Glasgow Accies
23/04/2018 Nirvik Ganapathi Yeadon Glasgow Accies
21/04/2018 Les Obre Uddingston Drumpellier
21/04/2018 Rouman Butt Renfrew Weirs
18/04/2018 Shabir Baig Renfrew Poloc
18/04/2018 Qudeer Ahmad Clydesdale Weirs
18/04/2018 Noaman Ishtiaq GHK Poloc
17/04/2018 Ihtesham Ul Haq Clydesdale Poloc
16/04/2018 Mohammed Jalil Clydesdale Poloc
16/04/2018 Hasseeb Zaker GHK Poloc
16/04/2018 Osman Khalid GHK Poloc
15/04/2018 Shazada Aqeel Motherwell East Renfrewshire
15/04/2018 Gagan Khanna Clydesdale GHK
15/04/2018 Mohammad Ghani Motherwell GHK
14/04/2018 Anthony Ilyas Uddingston Musselburgh
13/04/2018 Abid Shuja Poloc Kilmarnock
13/04/2018 Colin Doyle Irvine Kilmarnock
09/04/2018 Kess Sajjad East Kilbride Poloc
09/04/2018 Saif Sajjad East Kilbride Poloc
09/04/2018 Muhammad Adnan Weirs Uddingston
02/04/2018 Anwar Hafeez Uddingston Ayr
31/03/2018 Asghar Ali Tabasum Vale of Leven GHK
31/03/2018 Sandeep Choudary Drumpellier Hillhead
21/03/2018 Shakir Hussain Motherwell East Renfrewshire
21/03/2018 Mohsin Ali Irvine Hillhead
21/03/2018 Deepak Yadav Irvine Hillhead
20/03/2018 Louis Ware Greenock Stirling County
15/03/2018 Muhammad Rafiq GHK Poloc
13/03/2018 Graeme Etheridge Poloc West of Scotland
28/02/2018 Shahid Abbasi Edinburgh CC Renfrew
27/02/2018 Ross Lamb St Michaels Galloway
19/02/2018 Lucas Farndale Ferguslie West of Scotland
18/02/2018 Usman Aftab Weirs East Kilbride
18/02/2018 Irfan Nazir Uddingston GHK
18/02/2018 Muhammad Shafiq Vale of Leven GHK
11/02/2018 Yashpal Trikha Vale of Leven GHK
11/02/2018 Mahmood Alam Renfrew Irvine
11/02/2018 Stefan Lach Kelburne Vale of Leven
11/02/2018 Zohair Naseer Weirs East Kilbride
08/02/2018 Zaighum Ahmad Ferguslie Glenrothes
27/01/2018 Ian Warden Ferguslie Drumpellier
27/01/2018 Hamza Tahir Glenrothes Ferguslie
26/01/2018 Ihtisham Malik Poloc Clydesdale
25/01/2018 Muhammad Awais Clydesdale Uddingston
25/01/2018 Taimoor Ahmad Poloc Ferguslie
21/01/2018 Syed Shah Vale of Leven GHK
21/01/2018 Rana Hussain Kelburne Ferguslie
15/01/2018 Ross Blair Galloway Inverclyde
08/01/2018 Swarnjit Kainth GHK Victoria
08/01/2018 Hamza Tahir Poloc Glenrothes
08/01/2018 Abdul Sabri Poloc Glenrothes
31/12/2017 Shahan Raja Clydesdale Poloc
25/12/2017 Saleem Sabir Weirs East Kilbride
15/12/2017 Muhammad Ameer Glasgow Accies Poloc
08/12/2017 Qasim Sheikh Weirs East Kilbride
29/11/2017 Zaighum Ahmad East Kilbride Ferguslie
17/11/2017 Akram Shakoor Poloc Stirling County
17/11/2017 Shakel Shakoor Clydesdale Stirling County
01/11/2017 Josh Mathieson Vale of Leven Helensburgh
28/09/2017 Ross McCallum Vale of Leven West of Scotland
25/09/2017 Graeme Mathieson Vale of Leven Ferguslie
25/09/2017 Peter Innes Vale of Leven Drumpellier
21/07/2017 James Guy Clydesdale Helensburgh
28/06/2017 Syed Ali Jafari Clydesdale Grange
23/06/2017 David Ogilvie Kelburne West of Scotland
16/06/2017 Jacob Stafford Prestwick Grange
16/06/2017 John Greene West of Scotland Glasgow Accies
16/06/2017 Samuel Greene West of Scotland Glasgow Accies
16/06/2017 Johnathan Chalmers West of Scotland Glasgow Accies
09/06/2017 Gharib Murbe Poloc Hillhead
02/06/2017 Imran Adrees Hillhead Renfrew
02/06/2017 Atif Ahmed Hillhead Renfrew
19/05/2017 Fazal Ul-haq Uddingston GHK
19/05/2017 Mohammed Anwar Uddingston GHK
18/05/2017 Nigel Clarke West of Scotland Forfarshire
17/05/2017 Colin Urquhart Helensburgh East Kilbride
16/05/2017 Asghar Ali Tabasum GHK Vale of Leven
12/05/2017 Muhammad Nadeem Motherwell Victoria
10/05/2017 Muhammad Rafiq Poloc GHK
09/05/2017 Sajid Khan Weirs Glasgow Accies
08/05/2017 Muhammad Adnan Stenhousemuir Weirs
05/05/2017 William Goan Greenock Bute County
04/05/2017 Riaz Ali Weirs Victoria
03/05/2017 Balasubramanian Thirumalaisamy Aberdeenshire Clydesdale
03/05/2017 Wajid Hussain Poloc GHK
03/05/2017 Hasseeb Zaker Poloc GHK
03/05/2017 Noaman Ishtiaq Poloc GHK
03/05/2017 Adnan Nadeem Weirs GHK
03/05/2017 Javed Iqbal Victoria Kilmarnock
02/05/2017 Harmanjit Singh East Kilbride Uddingston
02/05/2017 Zulfiqar Shahid Clydesdale Weirs
29/04/2017 Zaighum Ahmad Poloc East Kilbride
29/04/2017 Abid Shuja GHK Poloc
26/04/2017 Vihar Shah Dundee High School FPs West of Scotland
24/04/2017 Samantha Haggo Prestwick Carlton
24/04/2017 Lyle Hill Glasgow Accies Penicuik
21/04/2017 Shaan Khan Poloc Clydesdale
21/04/2017 Hamid Mahmood Poloc Clydesdale
21/04/2017 Naseer Iqbal Prestwick Kilmarnock
21/04/2017 Rohail Gilani Clydesdale Poloc
21/04/2017 Akash Rawal Stenhousemuir Stirling County
20/04/2017 Fasih Sultan Kelso Ferguslie
20/04/2017 Yasar Arafat Stenhousemuir Glenrothes
20/04/2017 Amir Shahzad Stenhousemuir Glenrothes
19/04/2017 Ross Armour Poloc Carlton
17/04/2017 Ali Jafari Clydesdale Grange
17/04/2017 Lucas Farndale West of Scotland Ferguslie
12/04/2017 Asad Izaz Drumpellier Poloc
11/04/2017 Qudeer Ahmad Victoria Clydesdale
10/04/2017 Majid Haq Clydesdale RH Corstorphine
10/04/2017 Kess Sajjad Drumpellier East Kilbride
10/04/2017 Roshan (Josh) Sajjad Drumpellier East Kilbride
10/04/2017 Anthony Hulatt St Michaels West of Scotland
07/04/2017 Calum Rodger Prestwick Ayr
07/04/2017 Gary Halcrow Aberdeenshire Stenhousemuir
07/04/2017 David Holmes Clydesdale West of Scotland
03/04/2017 Javed Iqbal Kilmarnock Victoria
03/04/2017 Saif Sajjad Kelburne East Kilbride
03/04/2017 Ross Whip Kilmarnock Prestwick
03/04/2017 Gurupreet Singh Irvine Prestwick
20/03/2017 Shahid Abbasi East Kilbride Edinburgh CC
14/03/2017 Swarnjit Kainth Victoria GHK
13/03/2017 Mahmood Alam Irvine Renfrew
13/03/2017 Rukman Hewage Bute County Stirling County
09/03/2017 Mohammed Jalil Weirs Clydesdale
09/03/2017 Zaighum Ahmad Weirs Poloc
04/03/2017 Raj Grewal GHK Vale of Leven
27/02/2017 Ahmad Chaudhry Clydesdale Weirs
14/02/2017 Mohammed Ali Clydesdale Weirs
14/02/2017 Aliyan Qureshi Poloc Clydesdale
10/02/2017 Sachin Chaudhary Irvine Prestwick
03/02/2017 Nadeem Ashraf Weirs Victoria
25/01/2017 Ryan Murray Watsonians Renfrew
23/01/2017 Oliver Raine Poloc Kilmarnock
22/01/2017 John McCrossan Clydesdale Weirs
22/01/2017 Zaighum Ahmad Poloc Weirs
13/01/2017 Muhammad Afzal Clydesdale Weirs
10/01/2017 Calum Hooper Glasgow Accies West of Scotland
09/01/2017 Brendon Hillyard West of Scotland Weirs
08/01/2017 Zohair Naseer Kelburne Weirs
08/01/2017 Sameer Zia Kelburne Weirs
21/12/2016 Habib Safi Glasgow Accies Poloc
13/12/2016 Zaighum Ahmad Clydesdale Poloc
28/11/2016 Faizan Hafeez Clydesdale Poloc
20/11/2016 Adil Hussain Renfrew East Kilbride
20/11/2016 Ross Lyons East Kilbride Uddingston
30/10/2016 Qasim Sheikh Kelburne Weirs
26/10/2016 Mark Morrison Prestwick Ayr
26/10/2016 Michael Miller Prestwick Ayr
25/10/2016 Abhishek Bhatia Poloc Ayr
29/09/2016 Ross Blair Inverclyde Galloway
29/09/2016 Brian Greenhalgh Inverclyde Galloway
29/09/2016 Saif Sajjad Drumpellier Kelburne
10/09/2016 Taimoor Ahmad Ferguslie Poloc
10/09/2016 Hamza Tahir Ferguslie Poloc
05/09/2016 Abdul Sabri Clydesdale Poloc

Western District Cricket Union use PlayerReg