Western District Cricket Union
Player Transfers


Date Name From To
18/05/2022 Abid Raza Renfrew East Renfrewshire
17/05/2022 Anshu Kapila Glasgow Accies Mearns Cricket Club
16/05/2022 Senthil Kumar Weirs Mearns Cricket Club
12/05/2022 Akram Shakoor Stirling County Clydesdale
11/05/2022 Harry Mapplebeck West of Scotland Kelburne
09/05/2022 Saif Faisal East Kilbride Clydesdale
09/05/2022 Blaal Hussain West of Scotland GHK
06/05/2022 Vijay Shankar Hillhead Mearns Cricket Club
06/05/2022 Jacques Grosvenor Stirling County Hillhead
05/05/2022 Abid Raza Weirs Renfrew
05/05/2022 Mahid Tariq Hillhead GHK
05/05/2022 Muhammad Nadeem East Renfrewshire GHK
05/05/2022 Noman Ilyas East Renfrewshire GHK
05/05/2022 Azeem Shoukat East Renfrewshire GHK
05/05/2022 Bilal Zazai Irvine Glasgow Accies
04/05/2022 Zain Mohammad East Renfrewshire Kelburne
04/05/2022 Turon Costa East Kilbride Galloway
02/05/2022 Saad Amjad GHK East Renfrewshire
28/04/2022 Adnan Nadeem Victoria East Renfrewshire
28/04/2022 Alasdair Morton Stirling County Watsonians
27/04/2022 Asim Gulzar Victoria East Kilbride
26/04/2022 Anthony Hulatt West of Scotland Galloway
26/04/2022 Hussnain Ashraf Drumpellier Weirs
25/04/2022 Musawer Hussain East Renfrewshire Victoria
25/04/2022 Muzamal Hussain East Renfrewshire Victoria
25/04/2022 Shakeel Ahmed Kilmarnock GHK
25/04/2022 Sambhav Chadha Glasgow Accies RH Corstorphine
25/04/2022 Sean Fischer-Keogh Greenock RH Corstorphine
22/04/2022 August Pandey Milngavie Mearns Cricket Club
20/04/2022 Riaz Ali GHK East Renfrewshire
19/04/2022 Zohaib Ameen Clydesdale Weirs
15/04/2022 Niall Alexander Uddingston Heriot's
13/04/2022 Kess Sajjad Poloc Clydesdale
13/04/2022 Mohammad Ramzan Renfrew East Kilbride
11/04/2022 Imran Adrees Poloc East Kilbride
11/04/2022 Fraser Copeland Hillhead Milngavie
08/04/2022 Zubair Muhammad East Renfrewshire Drumpellier
04/04/2022 Usman Amin Poloc Ferguslie
31/03/2022 Bhuvaneswaran Palrasu Motherwell GHK
31/03/2022 Asad Amir East Renfrewshire Weirs
30/03/2022 Syed Naqvi GHK Poloc
30/03/2022 Akash Naqvi GHK Poloc
29/03/2022 Amaan Ramzan Poloc Uddingston
29/03/2022 Ross Jones Stenhousemuir Hillhead
29/03/2022 Bahadar Esakhiel Clydesdale Weirs
28/03/2022 Ali Khan GHK Clydesdale
28/03/2022 Matthew Walton Renfrew Inverclyde
24/03/2022 Mohammed Qayyum Irvine Kilmarnock
23/03/2022 Ihtesham Ul Haq Renfrew Weirs
23/03/2022 Michael Ashworth West of Scotland Hillhead
23/03/2022 James Lindley-dawe West of Scotland Hillhead
18/03/2022 Neil Flack Greenock Ayr
17/03/2022 Adam Hussain East Kilbride East Renfrewshire
14/03/2022 Farzan Dar Victoria GHK
09/03/2022 Mohammad Chaudhry GHK Poloc
08/03/2022 Anil Roy East Renfrewshire Poloc
08/03/2022 Mubbshar Ali East Renfrewshire Poloc
03/03/2022 Mahmood Alam Kilmarnock Irvine
03/03/2022 Michael Miller West of Scotland Ayr
24/02/2022 Mohammed Iqbal East Kilbride Uddingston
20/02/2022 Mohammed Kamran Weirs Kelburne
07/02/2022 Hasan Malik Poloc Ferguslie
04/02/2022 Hassan Syed GHK Poloc
01/02/2022 Ryan Murray Renfrew Kelburne
28/01/2022 Ali Qazi Poloc Kelburne
10/01/2022 Anwar Hafeez Uddingston Weirs
28/10/2021 Nauman Javaid East Renfrewshire Clydesdale
13/08/2021 Muhammed Mudassir East Renfrewshire GHK
04/08/2021 Ellen Watson Prestwick West of Scotland
03/08/2021 Alexander Campbell Stirling County Grange
23/07/2021 Prabhmeet Singh Milngavie GHK
23/07/2021 Prabhjot Singh Milngavie GHK
22/07/2021 Oliver Raine Carlton Kilmarnock
15/07/2021 Shoaib Khan Ferguslie Kelburne
15/07/2021 Ross McCallum West of Scotland Vale of Leven
15/07/2021 Jack Deans Bute County Helensburgh
15/07/2021 Andy Fielding Bute County Helensburgh
14/07/2021 Tariq Din Uddingston East Kilbride
12/07/2021 Akshay Hudar GHK Poloc
06/07/2021 Zakki Tariq Clydesdale Poloc
03/07/2021 William Goan Bute County Helensburgh
03/07/2021 Chris Goan Bute County Helensburgh
30/06/2021 Jawad Khan East Renfrewshire Clydesdale
23/06/2021 Waqas Hussain East Renfrewshire GHK
23/06/2021 Balawal Fahim GHK Poloc
19/06/2021 Abdullah Tufail Renfrew Ferguslie
15/06/2021 Aurangzeb Alamgir Stenhousemuir Clackmannan County
15/06/2021 Alvin Reji Uddingston Clydesdale
15/06/2021 Mohammed Afzal Uddingston Clydesdale
14/06/2021 Rizvan Ali GHK Poloc
14/06/2021 Ali Qazi East Renfrewshire Poloc
14/06/2021 Javed Iqbal Kilmarnock Victoria
13/06/2021 Riaz Ali East Renfrewshire GHK
11/06/2021 Paul Stewart West of Scotland Uddingston
11/06/2021 Pashtoon Mohiagha Irvine Kelburne
10/06/2021 Mujahid Khan Clydesdale Weirs
10/06/2021 Vamsi Machana Stirling County West of Scotland
09/06/2021 Noman Ilyas Victoria East Renfrewshire
05/06/2021 Karan Roul West of Scotland East Kilbride
05/06/2021 Sujeet Roul West of Scotland East Kilbride
04/06/2021 James Galling Kelso Clydesdale
04/06/2021 Mirza Ahmed Victoria Clydesdale
04/06/2021 Imran Mughal East Kilbride Clydesdale
03/06/2021 Shahzad Ahmad Ferguslie Stoneywood-Dyce
02/06/2021 Usman Baig GHK Poloc
02/06/2021 Humza Baig GHK Poloc
02/06/2021 Mohammad Baig GHK Poloc
02/06/2021 Waseem Ahmed GHK Poloc
02/06/2021 Sufian Ali GHK Poloc
28/05/2021 Iyyaz Qasim Drumpellier Ayr
28/05/2021 Mosuir Rahman Uddingston Ferguslie
25/05/2021 Imran Adrees Renfrew Poloc
25/05/2021 Azeem Akbar Weirs Prestwick
25/05/2021 Nicholas Martin Carlton Uddingston
20/05/2021 Azeem Shoukat Victoria East Renfrewshire
20/05/2021 Niamh Robertson - Jack Stirling County Grange
20/05/2021 Lewis Robertson-jack Stirling County Grange
19/05/2021 Usman Baig Renfrew GHK
19/05/2021 Asad Khan East Renfrewshire Weirs
18/05/2021 Robert Walsh West of Scotland Ayr
18/05/2021 Balawal Fahim Renfrew GHK
18/05/2021 Humza Baig Renfrew GHK
18/05/2021 Khaleefa Mahmood Renfrew East Renfrewshire
18/05/2021 Mubbshar Ali Victoria East Renfrewshire
18/05/2021 Mohammad Baig Renfrew GHK
18/05/2021 Fazal Ul-haq East Renfrewshire Victoria
18/05/2021 Murtaza Syed GHK Poloc
14/05/2021 Mohammed Iqbal Kelburne East Kilbride
14/05/2021 Adil Hussain Kelburne East Kilbride
13/05/2021 Mahmood Alam East Renfrewshire Kilmarnock
12/05/2021 Gavin Main Uddingston Heriot's
12/05/2021 Tahir Azad Renfrew East Renfrewshire
12/05/2021 Muhammad Nadeem Victoria East Renfrewshire
11/05/2021 Hasseeb Zaker Poloc Ferguslie
06/05/2021 Hafeez Muthair East Kilbride Irvine
06/05/2021 Sarfraz Malik Kelburne Poloc
05/05/2021 Mohammad Chaudhry East Renfrewshire GHK
05/05/2021 Mahboob Ahmad East Renfrewshire GHK
05/05/2021 Zahid Mirza East Renfrewshire GHK
05/05/2021 Ahsan Rafiq East Renfrewshire GHK
05/05/2021 Jobanjit Singh West of Scotland Poloc
04/05/2021 Ben Willmott Clydesdale Uddingston
03/05/2021 Jawad Khan Clydesdale East Renfrewshire
01/05/2021 Callum Dutia RH Corstorphine West of Scotland
30/04/2021 Lewis James Poloc Forfarshire
30/04/2021 Gavin Meikle Uddingston East Kilbride
30/04/2021 Adil Hussain East Kilbride Kelburne
30/04/2021 Mohammed Iqbal East Kilbride Kelburne
29/04/2021 Muhammad Adnan Uddingston Weirs
21/04/2021 Muzamal Hussain Victoria East Renfrewshire
21/04/2021 Musawer Hussain Victoria East Renfrewshire
21/04/2021 Mobasel Hussain Victoria East Renfrewshire
21/04/2021 Inderjit Singh Irvine Prestwick
21/04/2021 Majid Haq RH Corstorphine Prestwick
19/04/2021 Turon Costa Galloway East Kilbride
19/04/2021 Gregor Chambers Helensburgh Greenock
17/04/2021 Christopher Brockwell St Michaels Dumfries
16/04/2021 Jacob Stafford Grange Prestwick
16/04/2021 Matthew Little Uddingston West of Scotland
12/04/2021 Karthik Sankaran West of Scotland Renfrew
09/04/2021 Fazal Jawad Prestwick Clydesdale
09/04/2021 Prabhjot Singh Glasgow Accies Milngavie
09/04/2021 Andy Hislop Clydesdale West of Scotland
07/04/2021 Muhammad Ahmad Renfrew Greenock
05/04/2021 Qasim Sheikh Clydesdale Kelburne
05/04/2021 Asad Khan Clydesdale East Renfrewshire
02/04/2021 Alexander Skelton Weirs Milngavie
02/04/2021 Deepak Kumar Drumpellier East Renfrewshire
28/03/2021 Craig Young Renfrew Kelburne
28/03/2021 Andrew Mullen Renfrew Kelburne
12/02/2021 Ross Lamb St Michaels Galloway
04/08/2020 Ian Adie East Kilbride Clydesdale
03/08/2020 Harris Mahmood East Kilbride Clydesdale
30/07/2020 Johan Van Heerden St Michaels Galloway
27/07/2020 Elliot Rooney Poloc West of Scotland
17/07/2020 Dean Kennedy Ferguslie Kelburne
02/07/2020 Fraser McLaren Irvine Kilmarnock
30/06/2020 Duncan Player West of Scotland Grange
30/06/2020 Elliott Rousen Kelburne RH Corstorphine
26/06/2020 Zain Mohammad Clydesdale East Renfrewshire
24/06/2020 Waqas Mahmood Weirs Ferguslie
28/05/2020 Graeme Mathieson Helensburgh Ferguslie
26/03/2020 Asghar Ali Tabasum Kilmarnock East Renfrewshire
15/03/2020 Anil Roy Renfrew East Renfrewshire
15/03/2020 Asad Amir Renfrew East Renfrewshire
12/03/2020 Usman Aftab East Kilbride GHK
10/03/2020 Hafeez Siddiq Uddingston Renfrew
10/03/2020 Zaighum Ahmad Poloc Uddingston
10/03/2020 Alistair Maddock Poloc West of Scotland
04/03/2020 Rizvan Ali East Renfrewshire GHK
04/03/2020 Sufian Ali East Renfrewshire GHK
04/03/2020 Kasim Murtaza Victoria GHK
27/02/2020 Ross Lamb Galloway St Michaels
25/02/2020 Zafran Hussain GHK East Renfrewshire
25/02/2020 Fazal Ul-haq GHK East Renfrewshire
25/02/2020 Mohammad Chaudhry GHK East Renfrewshire
25/02/2020 Qadeer Ahmad GHK Renfrew
25/02/2020 Zeeshan Qamar GHK Renfrew
25/02/2020 Imran Syed GHK Renfrew
24/02/2020 Craig Young Poloc Clydesdale

Western District Cricket Union use PlayerReg